Get started45 Arnewood Close is a detached house in Wandsworth, London, London (SW15 4NR). It has a recorded floor area of 46 m² (around 495 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. At 46 m² this is the 13th smallest of 34 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 38–71 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (August 2019) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. When first surveyed in September 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Good, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and lighting went from Poor to Very Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£434/sq ft) was about 43.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 8 years ago, in November 2017. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
45 Arnewood Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£230,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.4% per year over 19 years.
£215,000
Growth on file: 7.4% per year over 19 years.
On epc rating, 45 Arnewood Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,674
Street avg £3,824
Floor Area
46 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Heathmere Primary School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
Wall insulation upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Wall insulation upgraded
Window efficiency improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
24 November 2017Most recent
£215,000
+43.3%over 7 years30 April 2010
£150,000
+16.3%over 6 years16 July 2003
£129,000
+17.3%over 1 year28 September 2001
£110,000
+93.0%over 2 years26 March 1999
£57,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW15 4NR: £295,000 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Closest school
0.1 km
Heathmere Primary School. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.