Get startedFlat 1 is a mid-terrace house in London (SW15 4HJ). It has a recorded floor area of 51 m² (around 549 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2021) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since April 2015. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. At 51 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 8 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 36–78 m².
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£683/sq ft) was about 81.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £375,000 in June 2021. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Flat 1's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£383,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 20 years.
£375,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 20 years.
Price per m² for Flat 1 runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£7,353
Street avg £4,811
Floor Area
51 m²
Street avg 59 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Medfield Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
29 June 2021Most recent
£375,000
+28.9%over 1 year26 July 2019
£291,000
+55.6%over 15 years7 May 2004
£187,000
+24.7%over 2 years17 July 2001
£149,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW15 4HJ: £365,000 (2023–2022).
Flat 2 10 Roehampton High Street Wandsworth London
Sold Oct 2023
Flat 1 32 Roehampton High Street Wandsworth London
Sold Sept 2023
36d Roehampton High Street Wandsworth London
Sold Apr 2023
20a Roehampton High Street Wandsworth London
Sold Mar 2023
32 Roehampton High Street Wandsworth London
Sold Aug 2022
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
SW15 4DB
Closest school
0.2 km
Roehampton Church Forest Primary School. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.