Get startedFlat 1 is a mid-terrace house in Wandsworth, London, London (SW15 4HJ). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 606 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. At 56 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 4 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 45–104 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (57 versus a best of 77). The latest certificate (April 2010) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from April 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 0.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £290,000 is 45% above the 2011 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£330/sq ft) was about 16% below the postcode norm. Last changed hands 15 years ago, in July 2011.
Flat 1's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Apr 2020
Flat 1 saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£290,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.6% per year over 9 years.
£200,000
Growth on file: 0.6% per year over 9 years.
On epc rating, Flat 1 runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,552
Street avg £5,011
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 59 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Medfield Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

6 July 2011Most recent
£200,000
+4.7%over 5 years12 May 2006
£191,000
+0.5%over 3 years30 May 2002
£190,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW15 4HJ: £365,000 (2023–2022).
Flat 2 10 Roehampton High Street Wandsworth London
Sold Oct 2023
Flat 1 32 Roehampton High Street Wandsworth London
Sold Sept 2023
36d Roehampton High Street Wandsworth London
Sold Apr 2023
20a Roehampton High Street Wandsworth London
Sold Mar 2023
32 Roehampton High Street Wandsworth London
Sold Aug 2022
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
SW15 4DB
Closest school
0.2 km
Roehampton Church Forest Primary School. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.