Get started4a is a mid-terrace house in Kingston Upon Thames, London, London (SW15 3PS). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2017) shows an E (score 53), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 73), a 2-band jump.
It hasn't traded since June 2007, a hold of 19 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £368,000 sits 63.6% above the 2007 sale of £225,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£294/sq ft) was about 34.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
4a saw 4 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£368,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 7 years.
£225,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 7 years.
4a is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,521
Street avg £3,304
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Vale Crescent / Robin Hood — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

29 June 2007Most recent
£225,000
-10.0%29 June 2007
£250,000
+51.5%over 1 year22 December 2005
£165,000
+8.6%over 5 years5 July 2000
£152,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW15 3PS: £175,000 (2007–2001).
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
SW15 3JD
Closest school
0.7 km
Robin Hood Primary and Nursery School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.