Get started14 Fusion Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Kingston Upon Thames, London, London (SW15 3PF). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (May 2024) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since March 2014. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Average to Poor and main heating dropped from Average to Very Poor. Main heating runs on electricity. At 64 m² this is the 8th smallest of 15 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 58–73 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 15 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 2.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£576/sq ft) was about 51.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in May 2017.
14 Fusion Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£380,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.9% per year over 14 years.
£397,000
Growth on file: 2.9% per year over 14 years.
14 Fusion Court is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£6,203
Street avg £4,990
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Vale Crescent / Robin Hood — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating system changed
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency decreased
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
10 May 2017Most recent
£397,000
+47.0%over 13 years12 September 2003
£270,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW15 3PF: £383,500 (2017–2016).
13 Fusion Court Kingston Vale Kingston Upon Thames London
Sold Jul 2017
11 Fusion Court Kingston Vale Kingston Upon Thames London
Sold Nov 2016
10 Fusion Court Kingston Vale Kingston Upon Thames London
Sold Mar 2016
9 Fusion Court Kingston Vale Kingston Upon Thames London
Sold Feb 2016
15 Fusion Court Kingston Vale Kingston Upon Thames London
Sold Jan 2016
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
SW15 3SA
Closest school
0.8 km
Robin Hood Primary and Nursery School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.