Get started23 Littlecombe Close is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wandsworth, London, London (SW15 3HR). It has a recorded floor area of 50 m² (around 538 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2024) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since December 2012. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good. Other recorded features include a balcony and a basement.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£619/sq ft) was about 48.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold June 2025 for £333,000.
23 Littlecombe Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
23 Littlecombe Close has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£314,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 29 years.
£333,000
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 29 years.
Years Held for 23 Littlecombe Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,660
Street avg £5,277
Floor Area
50 m²
Street avg 49 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Lytton Grove — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Fuel source changed
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Wall insulation upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
6 June 2025Most recent
£333,000
+73.4%over 19 years14 July 2005
£192,000
+29.7%over 4 years21 August 2000
£148,000
+208.3%over 4 years15 December 1995
£48,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW15 3HR: £346,000 (2021–2015).
29 Littlecombe Close Kersfield Road Wandsworth London
Sold Sept 2021
5 Littlecombe Close Kersfield Road Wandsworth London
Sold Mar 2021
27 Littlecombe Close Kersfield Road Wandsworth London
Sold Mar 2021
18 Littlecombe Close Kersfield Road Wandsworth London
Sold Nov 2018
17 Littlecombe Close Kersfield Road Wandsworth London
Sold Oct 2015
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
SW15 3SA
Closest school
0.5 km
Ark Putney Academy. 49 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.