Get started11 Heath Rise is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Wandsworth, London, London (SW15 3HF). It has a recorded floor area of 178 m² (around 1916 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band G. At 178 m² this is the 24th smallest of 32 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 31–197 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to B across 32 units on file. The latest certificate (April 2022) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump.
Today's modelled estimate of £1,016,000 is 14.2% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£465/sq ft) was about 18.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £890,000 in July 2023.
11 Heath Rise's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
11 Heath Rise valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,016,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£890,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
11 Heath Rise is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£5,000
Street avg £4,936
Floor Area
178 m²
Street avg 147 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Lytton Grove — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

14 July 2023Most recent
£890,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW15 3HF: £910,000 (2025–2021).
29 Heath Rise Kersfield Road Wandsworth London
Sold Jul 2025
18 Heath Rise Kersfield Road Wandsworth London
Sold Dec 2024
9 Heath Rise Kersfield Road Wandsworth London
Sold Sept 2023
Flat B 43 Heath Rise Kersfield Road Wandsworth London
Sold Nov 2021
25 Heath Rise Kersfield Road Wandsworth London
Sold Sept 2021
CO₂ Emissions
6.5 t/year
Street avg 5.9 t/year
SW15 3PZ
Closest school
0.5 km
Ronald Ross Primary School. 48 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB