Get started5 Normanby Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wandsworth, London, London (SW15 2RL). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band E. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (January 2009) shows a C (score 73). The latest certificate is from January 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 15 years, with the last transfer in March 2011. Today's modelled estimate of £690,000 sits 70.4% above the 2011 sale of £405,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£433/sq ft) was about 32.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2016. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
5 Normanby Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Jan 2019
Alterations including erection of dormer roof extension to main rear roof, new roof lights to front roof slope and replacement doors to ground floor rear elevation.
5 Normanby Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£690,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£405,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Habitable Rooms for 5 Normanby Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,659
Street avg £5,832
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Manfred Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

25 March 2011Most recent
£405,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW15 2RL: £825,000 (2021–2013).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
SW15 2EL
Closest school
0.2 km
Ashcroft Technology Academy. 54 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.6dB