Get started15 Cavalry Gardens is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Wandsworth, London, London (SW15 2QQ). It has a recorded floor area of 124 m² (around 1335 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (January 2013) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). The latest certificate is from January 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 8.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,028,000 is 19.5% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£644/sq ft) was about 79.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 13 years ago, in June 2013. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
15 Cavalry Gardens's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Jan 2023
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£1,028,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.4% per year over 16 years.
£860,000
Growth on file: 8.4% per year over 16 years.
Price per m²
£6,935
Street avg £5,302
Floor Area
124 m²
Street avg 130 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Manfred Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

21 June 2013Most recent
£860,000
+52.2%over 6 years30 June 2006
£565,000
+76.6%over 7 years26 January 1999
£320,000
+33.3%over 1 year26 September 1997
£240,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW15 2QQ: £980,000 (2024–2014).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
SW15 2RL
Closest school
0.2 km
Ashcroft Technology Academy. 53 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.