Get started25a is a one-bedroom detached house in Wandsworth, London, London (SW15 2NP). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 991 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band F. At 92 m² this is the 5th smallest of 15 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 48–362 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to C across 15 units on file. Other recorded features include a balcony and notable views. Period features are noted in the property record. The latest certificate (August 2010) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from August 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
One planning record on file: tree works approved in 2000. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,463/sq ft) was about 227.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in May 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years. At 92 m² it's 22.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (120 m² median across 14 EPCs).
25a's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Aug 2020
Silver Birch: Fell.
25a valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,320,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,450,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
25a outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£15,747
Street avg £8,751
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Brewhouse Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.2dB

1 May 2015Most recent
£1,450,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW15 2NP: £1,895,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
SW15 2DA
Closest school
0.5 km
Brandlehow Primary School. 58 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.8dB