Get started3 Laker Place is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wandsworth, London, London (SW15 2HS). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (December 2019) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in August 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Good, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Average and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 9.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £606,000 sits 61.2% above the 2013 sale of £376,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£521/sq ft) was about 32.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 67 m² it's 19.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (83 m² median across 4 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. 13 years since the last transfer (June 2013).
3 Laker Place ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
Price for 3 Laker Place has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£606,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.2% per year over 16 years.
£376,000
Growth on file: 9.2% per year over 16 years.
EPC Rating for 3 Laker Place runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,612
Street avg £5,378
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
West Hill Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Cavity wall insulation installed
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
28 June 2013Most recent
£376,000
+51.6%over 9 years8 April 2004
£248,000
+175.6%over 6 years14 April 1997
£90,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW15 2HS: £380,000 (2022–2002).
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
SW15 2QZ
Closest school
0.2 km
Ashcroft Technology Academy. 49 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.8dB