Get started9 Clockhouse Place is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Wandsworth, London, London (SW15 2EL). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 681 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. At 63 m² this is the 16th smallest of 45 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 46–162 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 45 units on file. Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (February 2011) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from February 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£845/sq ft) was about 131.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in April 2018 and unlisted since — roughly 8 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
9 Clockhouse Place's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Feb 2021
9 Clockhouse Place has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£598,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 21 years.
£575,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 21 years.
Price per m² for 9 Clockhouse Place runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£9,094
Street avg £5,079
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
East Putney Underground Station — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

20 April 2018Most recent
£575,000
-2.6%over 3 years25 July 2014
£590,625
+79.8%over 8 years13 January 2006
£328,500
+17.3%over 4 years27 July 2001
£280,000
+84.2%over 4 years25 April 1997
£152,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW15 2EL: £560,000 (2022–2020).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
SW15 2QQ
Closest school
0.4 km
Ashcroft Technology Academy. 50 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.