Get started42 Clockhouse Place is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Wandsworth, London, London (SW15 2EL). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (May 2021) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since June 2011. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good. At 70 m² this is the 38th smallest of 45 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 46–162 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 45 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 4.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £531,000 is 18% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£597/sq ft) was about 62.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 10 years since the last transfer (March 2016).
42 Clockhouse Place valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£531,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.1% per year over 16 years.
£449,950
Growth on file: 4.1% per year over 16 years.
Habitable Rooms for 42 Clockhouse Place runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,428
Street avg £5,141
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
East Putney Underground Station — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 March 2016Most recent
£449,950
+28.6%over 4 years3 November 2011
£350,000
+48.9%over 11 years14 January 2000
£235,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW15 2EL: £560,000 (2022–2020).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
SW15 2QZ
Closest school
0.4 km
Ashcroft Technology Academy. 50 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.