Get started25 Evenwood Close is a mid-terrace house in Wandsworth, London, London (SW15 2DA). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2023) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in May 2012 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 12.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£534/sq ft) was about 101.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in January 2018, so it's been off the market for around 8 years. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
25 Evenwood Close has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£493,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 12.7% per year over 19 years.
£477,000
Growth on file: 12.7% per year over 19 years.
25 Evenwood Close outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,747
Street avg £3,721
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
East Putney Underground Station — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
16 January 2018Most recent
£477,000
+3.7%over 3 years1 September 2014
£460,000
+35.3%over 6 years10 September 2007
£340,000
+143.3%over 4 years28 February 2003
£139,731
-22.4%over 3 years20 December 1999
£179,950
+259.9%over 9 months15 March 1999
£50,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW15 2DA: £470,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
SW15 2QA
Closest school
0.5 km
Ashcroft Technology Academy. 50 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.