Get started2 Carlton Villas is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wandsworth, London, London (SW15 2AQ). It has a recorded floor area of 162 m² (around 1744 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (May 2022) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since April 2009. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 11.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£803/sq ft) was about 74.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 162 m² the property is well over the postcode median (111 m² across 3 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £1,400,000 in March 2023.
2 Carlton Villas has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£1,292,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.3% per year over 23 years.
£1,400,000
Growth on file: 11.3% per year over 23 years.
Years Held for 2 Carlton Villas lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£8,642
Street avg £5,084
Floor Area
162 m²
Street avg 118 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
East Putney — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 March 2023Most recent
£1,400,000
+241.5%over 13 years18 December 2009
£410,000
+247.5%over 9 years14 February 2000
£118,000
Median price across the last 4 sales in SW15 2AQ: £386,000 (2021–2001).
Street avg 2.6 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 13 years
SW15 2RL
Closest school
0.5 km
Ashcroft Technology Academy. 56 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.