Get startedFirst Floor Flat is a mid-terrace house in London (SW15 1DS). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. The latest certificate (November 2023) shows a C (score 74).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 9.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,115/sq ft) was about 98% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in September 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
First Floor Flat has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£720,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.8% per year over 19 years.
£780,000
Growth on file: 9.8% per year over 19 years.
On epc rating, First Floor Flat stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£12,000
Street avg £7,735
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Festing Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

7 September 2015Most recent
£780,000
+36.8%over 5 years16 July 2010
£570,050
+5.6%over 2 years24 August 2007
£540,000
+325.2%over 11 years12 April 1996
£127,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW15 1DS: £550,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
SW15 1RR
Closest school
0.2 km
St Mary's CofE Nursery and Primary School. 59 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.