Get started1a is an end-of-terrace house in Wandsworth, London, London (SW15 1DS). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2022. The latest certificate (February 2024) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. At 55 m² this is the 4th smallest of 24 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 38–193 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B, with this unit at the top.
At 55 m² it's 26.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (75 m² median across 25 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Today's modelled estimate of £544,000 is 13.3% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£811/sq ft) was about 38.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold September 2024 for £480,000.
1a ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
£544,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£480,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 1a runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£8,727
Street avg £8,033
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 59 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Festing Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

27 September 2024Most recent
£480,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW15 1DS: £695,000 (2025–2024).
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 14 years
SW15 1XP
Closest school
0.2 km
St Mary's CofE Nursery and Primary School. 59 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.6dB