Get started1 Madeley Park View is a detached house in Baldwins Gate, Newcastle, Newcastle (ST5 5FF). It has a recorded floor area of 116 m² (around 1249 sq ft). The latest certificate (December 2018) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92).
Today's modelled estimate of £388,000 is 25.6% above the 2019 sale price. Most recent transfer: December 2019 at £308,995.
£388,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£308,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 1 Madeley Park View runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,664
Street avg £2,686
Floor Area
116 m²
Street avg 128 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Sandyfields — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

20 December 2019Most recent
£308,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in ST5 5FF: £400,000 (2024–2021).
9 Madeley Park View Baldwins Gate Newcastle
Sold Jun 2024
19 Madeley Park View Baldwins Gate Newcastle
Sold Apr 2021
17 Madeley Park View Baldwins Gate Newcastle
Sold Apr 2021
15 Madeley Park View Baldwins Gate Newcastle
Sold Mar 2021
14 Madeley Park View Baldwins Gate Newcastle
Sold Mar 2021
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 6 years
ST5 5FP
Closest school
0.4 km
Baldwins Gate CofE(VC) Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB