Get started8 Hampton Court is a five-bedroom detached house in Newcastle (ST5 5FB). It has a recorded floor area of 192 m² (around 2070 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (December 2008) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from December 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a corner plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 0.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £544,000 is 32.7% above the 2018 sale price. Most recent transfer: May 2018 at £410,000.
8 Hampton Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Dec 2018
8 Hampton Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£544,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.6% per year over 9 years.
£410,000
Growth on file: 0.6% per year over 9 years.
On epc rating, 8 Hampton Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,132
Street avg £2,253
Floor Area
192 m²
Street avg 175 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Gallowstree Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

25 May 2018Most recent
£410,000
+5.1%over 8 years16 July 2009
£390,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in ST5 5FB: £399,950 (2021–2011).
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 10 years
ST5 5LS
Closest school
0.4 km
Newcastle Academy. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB