Get started7 Hampton Court is a detached house in Newcastle (ST5 5FB). It has a recorded floor area of 192 m² (around 2070 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (December 2008) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from December 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since October 2010 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £534,000 sits 52.6% above the 2010 sale of £350,000.
7 Hampton Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Dec 2018
7 Hampton Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£534,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£350,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 7 Hampton Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,820
Street avg £2,305
Floor Area
192 m²
Street avg 175 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Gallowstree Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

21 October 2010Most recent
£350,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in ST5 5FB: £410,000 (2021–2013).
Years Held
16 years
Street avg 9 years
ST5 5FB
Closest school
0.4 km
Newcastle Academy. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB