Get started17 Bluebell Drive is a detached house in Newcastle (ST5 3UD). It has a recorded floor area of 186 m² (around 2002 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (July 2012) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from July 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £532,000 is 41.9% above the 2012 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£187/sq ft) was about 16.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in December 2012 and unlisted since — roughly 13 years.
17 Bluebell Drive's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Jul 2022
17 Bluebell Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£532,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 12 years.
£375,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 12 years.
17 Bluebell Drive outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,016
Street avg £2,229
Floor Area
186 m²
Street avg 176 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Street avg 8 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Stockwood Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

20 December 2012Most recent
£375,000
+92.3%over 11 years12 January 2001
£194,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in ST5 3UD: £500,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
6.0 t/year
Street avg 6.2 t/year
ST5 3AG
Closest school
0.2 km
Seabridge Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB