Get started4 Beaumont Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Newcastle (ST5 3TQ). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2021) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since March 2011. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £220,000 is 41% above the 2011 sale price. On the market in August 2011 and unlisted since — roughly 15 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
4 Beaumont Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1996.
£220,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 16 years.
£156,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 16 years.
Habitable Rooms for 4 Beaumont Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,000
Street avg £2,172
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Ridgmont Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
1 August 2011Most recent
£156,000
+39.3%over 7 years13 October 2003
£112,000
+24.4%over 2 years14 September 2001
£90,000
+7.8%over 2 years12 November 1998
£83,500
+18.4%over 2 years25 January 1996
£70,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in ST5 3TQ: £249,000 (2024–2017).
2 Beaumont Court The Bridle Path Newcastle
Sold Dec 2024
9 Beaumont Court The Bridle Path Newcastle
Sold Jun 2022
6 Beaumont Court The Bridle Path Newcastle
Sold May 2022
3 Beaumont Court The Bridle Path Newcastle
Sold Aug 2016
7 Beaumont Court The Bridle Path Newcastle
Sold Jun 2010
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
ST5 3AY
Closest school
0.7 km
Seabridge Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.