Get started16 Elliott Street is a two-bedroom property in Newcastle (ST5 1JL). It has council tax band A.
It hasn't traded since August 2004, a hold of 22 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 13.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£92,000
Growth on file: 13.5% per year over 7 years.
19 August 2004Most recent
£92,000
+130.0%over 4 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Elliott Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.8dB

23 June 2000
£40,000
+7.4%over 2 years27 June 1997
£37,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in ST5 1JL: £127,000 (2025–2023).
ST5 1BJ
Closest school
0.5 km
Harpfield Primary Academy. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.