Get started1 Pitgreen Lane is a three-bedroom property in Newcastle (ST5 0DQ). It has council tax band C.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last changed hands 14 years ago, in August 2012.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£113,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 17 years.
14 August 2012Most recent
£113,000
+133.0%over 16 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Marsh Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.0dB

3 November 1995
£48,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in ST5 0DQ: £94,000 (2024–2019).
ST5 0QG
Closest school
0.2 km
Ellison Primary Academy. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.9dB