Get started1 Gleneagles is a two-bedroom property in Benfleet (SS7 5SZ). It has council tax band D.
Held since October 2007 — that's 19 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£239,995
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 2 years.
19 October 2007Most recent
£239,995
+11.1%over 1 yearCrime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Tarpots Corner — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

25 November 2005
£216,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SS7 5SZ: £250,000 (2025–2020).
SS7 5HG
Closest school
0.3 km
The Appleton School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.1dB