Get started29 Corasway is a four-bedroom detached house in Benfleet (SS7 3DW). It has a recorded floor area of 222 m² (around 2387 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (April 2009) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). The latest certificate is from April 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Held since October 2009 — that's 17 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £771,000 sits 75.2% above the 2009 sale of £440,000. At 222 m² it's 26.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (175 m² median across 7 EPCs).
29 Corasway's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Apr 2019
29 Corasway has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£771,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.4% per year over 11 years.
£440,000
Growth on file: 7.4% per year over 11 years.
Years Held for 29 Corasway runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,984
Street avg £3,102
Floor Area
222 m²
Street avg 186 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.9dB

6 October 2009Most recent
£440,000
+125.6%over 11 years30 April 1998
£195,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SS7 3DW: £625,000 (2022–2014).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.6 t/year
Street avg 6.2 t/year
SS7 3AQ
Queensmere — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
The Deanes. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB