Get started11 Deepdale is a property in Benfleet (SS7 3AX). It has council tax band D.
It hasn't traded since April 2003, a hold of 23 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 13.9% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
11 Deepdale has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1996.
£169,995
Growth on file: 13.9% per year over 6 years.
17 April 2003Most recent
£169,995
+129.7%over 6 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.9dB

20 November 1996
£74,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SS7 3AX: £420,000 (2024–2021).
SS7 3LY
Church Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Kingston Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB