Get started11 Conifers is a four-bedroom detached house in Benfleet (SS7 2JR). It has a recorded floor area of 133 m² (around 1429 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (September 2010) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). The latest certificate is from September 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £544,000 sits 66.4% above the 2011 sale of £327,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£229/sq ft) was about 26.9% below the postcode norm. Last changed hands 15 years ago, in June 2011.
11 Conifers's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Sept 2020
11 Conifers valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£544,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.0% per year over 7 years.
£327,000
Growth on file: 3.0% per year over 7 years.
On price per m², 11 Conifers runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,463
Street avg £4,220
Floor Area
133 m²
Street avg 125 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.9dB

30 June 2011Most recent
£327,000
+23.4%over 7 years23 April 2004
£265,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SS7 2JR: £555,000 (2023–2014).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.7 t/year
Street avg 5.8 t/year
SS7 2AH
Scrub Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Hadleigh Infant and Nursery School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB