Get startedHowards Court is a one-bedroom property in Westcliff On Sea (SS0 7DG). It has council tax band C.
Held since July 2007 — that's 19 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£103,000
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 9 years.
9 July 2007Most recent
£103,000
+84.1%over 9 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Howards Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

24 June 1998
£55,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in SS0 7DG: £95,000 (2025–2025).
Howards Court Flat 20 Balmoral Road Westcliff On Sea
Sold Nov 2025
Howards Court Flat 46 Balmoral Road Westcliff On Sea
Sold Sept 2025
Howards Court Flat 14 Balmoral Road Westcliff On Sea
Sold Aug 2025
Howards Court Flat 7 Balmoral Road Westcliff On Sea
Sold May 2025
Howards Court Flat 33 Balmoral Road Westcliff On Sea
Sold Feb 2025
SS0 7EL
Closest school
0.1 km
Milton Hall Primary School and Nursery. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.