Get started3 Fox Corner is a four-bedroom detached house in Amport, Andover, Andover (SP11 8QP). It has a recorded floor area of 201 m² (around 2164 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1991-1995. The latest certificate (July 2020) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). Main heating runs on oil. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£404/sq ft) was about 56.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: April 2022 at £875,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
3 Fox Corner's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Latest sale on 3 Fox Corner was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£914,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 26 years.
£875,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 26 years.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.3dB

1 April 2022Most recent
£875,000
+20.2%over 1 year25 November 2020
£728,000
+60.0%over 15 years28 January 2005
£455,000
+4.6%over 8 months25 May 2004
£435,000
+129.6%over 8 years26 October 1995
£189,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SP11 8QP: £535,000 (2011–2006).
SP11 8DS
Hay Down Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
1.4 km
Amport Church of England Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.