Get started1 Fox Corner is a property in Amport, Andover, Andover (SP11 8QP).
Untraded for 18 years, with the last transfer in March 2008. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£543,400
Growth on file: 9.0% per year over 13 years.
14 March 2008Most recent
£543,400
+193.7%over 12 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.3dB

21 August 1995
£185,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SP11 8QP: £550,000 (2022–2006).
Hay Down Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
1.4 km
Amport Church of England Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.8dB