Get started1 Abbotts Close is a detached house in Abbotts Ann, Andover, Andover (SP11 7NP). It has a recorded floor area of 178 m² (around 1921 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (April 2011) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). The latest certificate is from April 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £883,000 is 17% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£393/sq ft) was about 40.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: August 2018 at £755,000.
1 Abbotts Close's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Apr 2021
1 Abbotts Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£883,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£755,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, 1 Abbotts Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,230
Street avg £3,848
Floor Area
178 m²
Street avg 195 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Street avg 8 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.5dB

24 August 2018Most recent
£755,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SP11 7NP: £740,000 (2023–2006).
CO₂ Emissions
6.5 t/year
Street avg 7.0 t/year
Abbotts Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Abbotts Ann Church of England Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB