Get started4 Waterloo Terrace is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Anna Valley, Andover, Andover (SP11 7LY). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 932 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2009) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). The latest certificate is from April 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since November 2010 — that's 15 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £351,000 is 40.4% above the 2010 sale price.
4 Waterloo Terrace's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Apr 2019
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£351,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.2% per year over 14 years.
£250,000
Growth on file: 8.2% per year over 14 years.
On floor area, 4 Waterloo Terrace runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,888
Street avg £3,334
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Greenfield Farm Shop — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

26 November 2010Most recent
£250,000
+8.7%over 1 year29 May 2009
£229,995
+6.0%over 3 years2 February 2006
£217,000
+51.2%over 3 years17 May 2002
£143,500
+73.9%over 5 years12 November 1996
£82,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SP11 7LY: £360,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
SP11 7PS
Closest school
1.0 km
Balksbury Junior School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.