Get started3 Waterloo Terrace is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Anna Valley, Andover, Andover (SP11 7LY). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1055 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2021) shows a C (score 72). When first surveyed in March 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£341/sq ft) was about 34.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 83% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £360,000 in November 2023.
3 Waterloo Terrace has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£355,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 28 years.
£360,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 28 years.
3 Waterloo Terrace outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,673
Street avg £3,262
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Greenfield Farm Shop — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 November 2023Most recent
£360,000
+63.6%over 16 years29 March 2007
£220,000
+168.3%over 8 years25 January 1999
£82,000
+42.6%over 3 years22 September 1995
£57,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SP11 7LY: £352,500 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
SP11 7DX
Closest school
1.0 km
Balksbury Junior School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.