Get started113 is a property in Abbotts Ann Down, Andover, Andover (SP11 7BX).
Held since July 2004 — that's 22 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 14.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. 2 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 0 refused.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension and associated alterations
113 has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£277,000
Growth on file: 14.6% per year over 6 years.
28 July 2004Most recent
£277,000
+140.9%over 6 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

Erection of detached carport
11 February 1998
£115,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SP11 7BX: £555,000 (2025–2016).
SP11 7NX
Down Farm — bus stop.
Closest school
1.9 km
Abbotts Ann Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB