Get started38 Blinker Way is a semi-detached house in Andover (SP11 6TE). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (December 2014) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96). The latest certificate is from December 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£442/sq ft) was about 49.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: October 2024 at £276,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 2 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 0 refused.
38 Blinker Way's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Dec 2024
38 Blinker Way has 2 separate extension applications on the council record.
38 Blinker Way saw 4 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£277,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 10 years.
£276,000
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 10 years.
38 Blinker Way outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,759
Street avg £3,340
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 73 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Blinker Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

Certificate of proposed lawful development for the addition of a conservatory style extension
25 October 2024Most recent
£276,000
+28.4%over 3 years20 November 2020
£215,000
-4.4%over 2 years15 August 2018
£225,000
+25.0%over 3 years30 December 2014
£180,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SP11 6TE: £240,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 8 years
Closest school
0.2 km
Pilgrims' Cross CofE Aided Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.