Get started1 Adams Road is a semi-detached house in Picket Piece, Andover, Andover (SP11 6UY). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2015) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95). The latest certificate is from June 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
On the market in June 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years. Today's modelled estimate of £314,000 is 30% above the 2015 sale price.
1 Adams Road's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Jun 2025
£314,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£241,495
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
1 Adams Road outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,713
Street avg £3,029
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 90 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.2dB

26 June 2015Most recent
£241,495
Median price across the last 5 sales in SP11 6UY: £338,000 (2025–2023).
Years Held
11 years
Street avg 7 years
Mundy Road — bus stop.
Closest school
1.6 km
Pilgrims' Cross CofE Aided Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.7dB