Get startedThe Granary is a detached house in Weyhill, Andover, Andover (SP11 0BF). It has a recorded floor area of 277 m² (around 2982 sq ft) and council tax band G. The latest certificate (November 2014) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff. The latest certificate is from November 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 277 m² the property is well over the postcode median (118 m² across 20 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £1,105,000 sits 71.3% above the 2014 sale of £645,000. On the market in December 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years.
The Granary's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Nov 2024
The Granary valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,105,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£645,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, The Granary stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,329
Street avg £2,756
Floor Area
277 m²
Street avg 137 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
White House — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

10 December 2014Most recent
£645,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SP11 0BF: £630,000 (2025–2019).
2 Long Barn Amport Fields Weyhill Andover
Sold Feb 2025
Honeysuckle Cottage Amport Fields Weyhill Andover
Sold Dec 2023
3 Long Barn Amport Fields Weyhill Andover
Sold Mar 2021
The Farmhouse Amport Fields Weyhill Andover
Sold Mar 2020
1 Long Barn Amport Fields Weyhill Andover
Sold Dec 2019
Street avg 2.7 t/year
Years Held
11 years
Street avg 8 years
SP11 0QY
Closest school
1.9 km
Kimpton, Thruxton and Fyfield Church of England Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.7dB