Get startedThe Farmhouse is a four-bedroom detached house in Weyhill, Andover, Andover (SP11 0BF). It has a recorded floor area of 230 m² (around 2476 sq ft). The latest certificate (September 2017) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £988,000 is 24.3% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£321/sq ft) was about 30.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 230 m² the property is well over the postcode median (118 m² across 20 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: March 2020 at £795,000.
Latest sale on The Farmhouse was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£988,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.9% per year over 2 years.
£795,000
Growth on file: 3.9% per year over 2 years.
Price per m² for The Farmhouse runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,457
Street avg £2,669
Floor Area
230 m²
Street avg 140 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
White House — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

10 March 2020Most recent
£795,000
+9.7%over 2 years6 October 2017
£725,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SP11 0BF: £600,000 (2025–2016).
2 Long Barn Amport Fields Weyhill Andover
Sold Feb 2025
Honeysuckle Cottage Amport Fields Weyhill Andover
Sold Dec 2023
3 Long Barn Amport Fields Weyhill Andover
Sold Mar 2021
1 Long Barn Amport Fields Weyhill Andover
Sold Dec 2019
1 The Old Stables Amport Fields Weyhill Andover
Sold Mar 2016
Street avg 2.7 t/year
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 9 years
SP11 0JY
Closest school
1.9 km
Kimpton, Thruxton and Fyfield Church of England Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.