Get started1 The Old Stables is a semi-detached house in Weyhill, Andover, Andover (SP11 0BF). It has a recorded floor area of 149 m² (around 1604 sq ft). The latest certificate (March 2016) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff. The latest certificate is from March 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 149 m² it's 26.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (118 m² median across 20 EPCs). Last sold in March 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years. Today's modelled estimate of £545,000 is 40.5% above the 2016 sale price. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2022.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Mar 2026
Conversion of outbuilding to provide living accommodation in association with 1 The Old Stables
£545,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£388,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£2,604
Street avg £2,735
Floor Area
149 m²
Street avg 145 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
White House — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

23 March 2016Most recent
£388,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SP11 0BF: £630,000 (2025–2019).
2 Long Barn Amport Fields Weyhill Andover
Sold Feb 2025
Honeysuckle Cottage Amport Fields Weyhill Andover
Sold Dec 2023
3 Long Barn Amport Fields Weyhill Andover
Sold Mar 2021
The Farmhouse Amport Fields Weyhill Andover
Sold Mar 2020
1 Long Barn Amport Fields Weyhill Andover
Sold Dec 2019
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 9 years
Closest school
1.9 km
Kimpton, Thruxton and Fyfield Church of England Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.7dB