Get started56 The Crescent is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Andover (SP10 3BU). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2021) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £289,000 is 20.4% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£297/sq ft) was about 41.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold October 2021 for £240,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 74% of similar EPCs).
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£289,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 23 years.
£240,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 23 years.
56 The Crescent outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,200
Street avg £2,913
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Meadow Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.2dB

15 October 2021Most recent
£240,000
+42.7%over 11 years27 November 2009
£168,150
+18.4%over 1 year5 September 2008
£142,000
+3.6%over 5 years17 January 2003
£137,000
+37.0%over 2 years18 December 2000
£100,000
+47.1%over 2 years2 September 1998
£68,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SP10 3BU: £292,500 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
SP10 3XE
Closest school
0.4 km
Portway Junior School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.