Get started15 Astra Court is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hythe, Southampton, Southampton (SO45 6DZ). It has a recorded floor area of 140 m² (around 1507 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band G. Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (August 2022) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£531/sq ft) was about 47.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: March 2024 at £800,000.
15 Astra Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£785,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£800,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 15 Astra Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,714
Street avg £4,421
Floor Area
140 m²
Street avg 173 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.2dB

1 March 2024Most recent
£800,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO45 6DZ: £950,000 (2023–2021).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
SO45 6BB
Ewart Court — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Hythe Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.2dB