Get started23 Cambria Drive is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Dibden, Southampton, Southampton (SO45 5UW). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2020) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (September 2009); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 90), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Southampton HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £262,000 is 24.8% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£305/sq ft) was about 39.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £210,000 in July 2020. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
23 Cambria Drive has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£262,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 24 years.
£210,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 24 years.
On years held, 23 Cambria Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,281
Street avg £2,769
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Canterbury Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 July 2020Most recent
£210,000
+40.0%over 10 years30 November 2009
£149,950
-4.5%over 1 year25 January 2008
£157,000
+161.9%over 8 years29 January 1999
£59,950
+23.6%over 2 years15 November 1996
£48,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO45 5UW: £293,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
SO45 5TZ
Closest school
0.5 km
Applemore College. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.