Get started54 Cambria Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Dibden, Southampton, Southampton (SO45 5UW). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2015) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90). The latest certificate is from August 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Southampton HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£393/sq ft) was about 80.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £300,000 in June 2024.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Aug 2025
Latest sale on 54 Cambria Drive was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£309,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 27 years.
£300,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 27 years.
On years held, 54 Cambria Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,225
Street avg £2,740
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Canterbury Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

21 June 2024Most recent
£300,000
+19.0%over 3 years14 August 2020
£252,000
+13.0%over 4 years6 November 2015
£223,000
+147.9%over 14 years15 December 2000
£89,950
+55.1%over 3 years29 August 1997
£58,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO45 5UW: £266,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
SO45 5TY
Closest school
0.5 km
Applemore College. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.