Get started22 Cambria Drive is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Dibden, Southampton, Southampton (SO45 5UW). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2012) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from October 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Southampton HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £287,000 is 31.7% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£321/sq ft) was about 47.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in March 2017. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Oct 2022
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£287,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.0% per year over 18 years.
£218,000
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 18 years.
On epc rating, 22 Cambria Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,460
Street avg £2,764
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Canterbury Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

10 March 2017Most recent
£218,000
+36.3%over 9 years30 March 2007
£160,000
+17.6%over 3 years23 January 2004
£136,000
+104.5%over 4 years20 August 1999
£66,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO45 5UW: £293,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
SO45 5TY
Closest school
0.5 km
Applemore College. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.