Get started11 Cambria Drive is a semi-detached house in Dibden, Southampton, Southampton (SO45 5UW). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2019) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since September 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Southampton HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £310,000 is 19.7% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£349/sq ft) was about 60.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £259,000 in June 2020. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2007. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
11 Cambria Drive has an approved rear extension on the planning record.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£310,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 22 years.
£259,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 22 years.
11 Cambria Drive outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,754
Street avg £2,754
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Canterbury Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Extension: Rear of property
Rear conservatory
26 June 2020Most recent
£259,000
+4.6%over 1 year19 October 2018
£247,500
+36.4%over 11 years3 November 2006
£181,500
+143.6%over 8 years3 April 1998
£74,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO45 5UW: £293,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
Closest school
0.5 km
Applemore College. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.