Get started21 Cordelia Close is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Dibden, Southampton, Southampton (SO45 5UD). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2018) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in December 2008 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Southampton HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £283,000 is 20.9% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£345/sq ft) was about 43.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold February 2019 for £234,000. Across the public record there are 7 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Price for 21 Cordelia Close has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£283,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.9% per year over 24 years.
£234,000
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 24 years.
Price per m²
£3,714
Street avg £3,349
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
1 February 2019Most recent
£234,000
+10.4%over 2 years24 November 2016
£212,000
+14.0%over 1 year19 June 2015
£186,000
+17.0%over 3 years23 March 2012
£159,000
+9.7%over 7 years15 October 2004
£145,000
+130.3%over 6 years7 October 1998
£62,950
+33.9%over 3 years6 March 1995
£47,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO45 5UD: £275,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
SO45 5TY
Corsair Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Noadswood School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.