Get started21 Cheviot Drive is a one-bedroom property in Dibden, Southampton, Southampton (SO45 5TZ). It has council tax band A.
Untraded for 21 years, with the last transfer in December 2004. Sale prices here have outpaced Southampton HPI: 12.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£105,000
Growth on file: 12.9% per year over 9 years.
20 December 2004Most recent
£105,000
+102.1%over 4 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.4dB

21 July 2000
£51,950
+50.6%over 4 years27 October 1995
£34,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO45 5TZ: £260,000 (2025–2024).
SO45 5TY
Canterbury Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Applemore College. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.