Get started9 Coppice Gate is a detached house in Dibden Purlieu, Southampton, Southampton (SO45 4PW). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft). At 74 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across 9 Coppice Gate (74–108 m²). On EPC score it ranks last in the building (81 versus a best of 89). The latest certificate (August 2016) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff.
Sale prices here have outpaced Southampton HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Sold March 2024 for £300,000.
9 Coppice Gate's carbon output is low for the local stock.
9 Coppice Gate saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£314,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 8 years.
£300,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 8 years.
Years Held for 9 Coppice Gate lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,054
Street avg £4,686
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 70 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 1.1 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
St Andrews Church — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

14 March 2024Most recent
£300,000
-14.3%over 6 years16 February 2018
£350,000
+63.9%over 1 year30 August 2016
£213,486
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO45 4PW: £270,000 (2025–2023).
3 Coppice Gate Beaulieu Road Dibden Purlieu Southampton
Sold Jan 2025
7 Coppice Gate Beaulieu Road Dibden Purlieu Southampton
Sold Sept 2024
24 Coppice Gate Beaulieu Road Dibden Purlieu Southampton
Sold Jan 2024
16 Coppice Gate Beaulieu Road Dibden Purlieu Southampton
Sold Dec 2023
34 Coppice Gate Beaulieu Road Dibden Purlieu Southampton
Sold Dec 2023
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 7 years
SO45 4NL
Closest school
0.5 km
Wildground Infant School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.