Get started7 Highlands Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Dibden Purlieu, Southampton, Southampton (SO45 4HZ). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2012) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). The latest certificate is from June 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Southampton HPI: 3.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £325,000 is 11.1% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£383/sq ft) was about 87.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 71 m² it's 18.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (87 m² median across 7 EPCs). Sold November 2021 for £292,500. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
7 Highlands Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Jun 2022
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£325,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.1% per year over 18 years.
£292,500
Growth on file: 3.1% per year over 18 years.
On price per m², 7 Highlands Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,120
Street avg £3,176
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Hythe Hospital — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

18 November 2021Most recent
£292,500
+58.1%over 8 years28 October 2013
£185,000
+8.9%over 9 years19 March 2004
£169,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO45 4HZ: £315,000 (2025–2017).
11 Highlands Close Dibden Purlieu Southampton
Sold Feb 2025
5 Highlands Close Dibden Purlieu Southampton
Sold Dec 2024
10 Highlands Close Dibden Purlieu Southampton
Sold Apr 2024
14 Highlands Close Dibden Purlieu Southampton
Sold Oct 2020
1 Highlands Close Dibden Purlieu Southampton
Sold Dec 2017
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
SO45 4HH
Closest school
0.5 km
Wildground Junior School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.